LUPINE OIL CO2

This product is a cosmetic ingredient primarily designed to function as a conditioner. This product is in liquid form and is intended for use in skin care applications, specifically within the beauty and skincare segment. It provides skin conditioning benefits and falls under the category of cosmetic ingredients.

Supplied By: Laboratoires Expanscience

Product Code: Q14845

Regional Availability: Canada

INCI Name: Lupinus Albus Seed Oil

Functions: Conditioner

Ingredient Origin: Natural Origin, Plant Origin

Labeling Claims: Naturally Derived, Plant-Based

    Enhanced TDS

    Identification & Functionality

    Features & Benefits

    Applications & Uses

    Markets
    Applications
    Segments
    Applications
    Application Format
    Skin Care Applications
    Sun Care Applications
    Use Level
    max. 100%

    Properties

    Physical Form
    Appearance
    Limpid orange
    Odor
    Characteristic

    Regulatory & Compliance

    Certifications & Compliance

    Packaging & Availability

    Packaging Type
    Regional Availability
    • Canada

    Storage & Handling

    Storage Conditions

    Lupine oil CO2 should be stored between 15°C and 25°C under nitrogen in a well-filled and airtight container protected from light heat and moisture.